Fine Jewels Online

Fine Jewels Online

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 376. Piaget | Montre bracelet de dame rubis et diamants | Lady's ruby and diamond bracelet watch.

Piaget

Piaget | Montre bracelet de dame rubis et diamants | Lady's ruby and diamond bracelet watch

September 30, 01:17 PM GMT

4,000 - 6,000 EUR

Property of a Lady

Piaget | Montre bracelet de dame rubis et diamants

Piaget | Lady's ruby and diamond bracelet watch

Le boîtier ovale orné de rubis taille ronde alternés de diamants taille brillant, le cadran doré sur un bracelet en or tressé et texturé, mouvement mécanique à remontage manuel, dimensions du boîtier 28 x 32 mm environ, diamètre intérieur du bracelet 180 mm environ, signée Piaget, numérotée, poinçon suisse pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 61.47 g.

The oval gold case surrounded with round rubies and brilliant-cut diamonds, a golden dial to a textured gold meshed bracelet, manual winding movement, case measuring approximately 28 x 32 mm, inner circumference approximately 180mm, signed Piaget, numbered, Swiss assay mark for 18 carat gold, gross weight 61.47 grams.