View full screen - View 1 of Lot 424. Paire de clips d'oreille perles de culture et diamants | Pair of cultured pearls and diamond ear clips.

Paire de clips d'oreille perles de culture et diamants | Pair of cultured pearls and diamond ear clips

September 30, 02:05 PM GMT

3,500 - 5,500 EUR

Property of a Lady

Paire de clips d'oreille perles de culture et diamants

Pair of cultured pearl and diamond ear clips

Chacun formant deux fleurs, centrées de perles de cultures, les pétales pavés de diamants taille brillant, dimensions 40 x 25 mm, poinçons français pour le platine (950°/00) et l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut total 32.78 g.

Each designed as two flowers, centered with cultured pearls, the petals pavé-set with brilliant-cut diamonds, measuring approximately 40 x 25mm, French assay marks for platinum and 18 carat gold, combined gross weight 32.78 grams.