Fine Jewels Online

Fine Jewels Online

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 321. Janesich |  Bracelet diamants | Diamond bracelet.

Janesich

Janesich | Bracelet diamants | Diamond bracelet

September 30, 12:22 PM GMT

8,000 - 12,000 EUR

From a Private Collection

Janesich | Bracelet diamants

Janesich | Diamond bracelet

Composé de maillons articulés à décor géométrique sertis de diamants tailles ancienne et rose, longueur 160 mm environ, signé, numéroté, poinçons français pour l'or 18K (750°/00) et le platine (950°/00), poinçon de maître, poids brut 29.57 g, vers 1920.

Composed of articulated links of geometrical design highlighted with circular-cut and rose diamonds, length approximately 160mm, signed, numbered, French assay marks for platinum and 18 carat gold, maker's mark, gross weight 29.57 grams; 1920s.