Fine Jewels Online

Fine Jewels Online

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 430. Gilbert Albert | Bague or et multi-pierres | Gold and gem beads ring.

Gilbert Albert

Gilbert Albert | Bague or et multi-pierres | Gold and gem beads ring

September 30, 02:15 PM GMT

700 - 1,200 EUR

From a Private Collection

Gilbert Albert | Bague or et pierres fines

Gilbert Albert | Gold and gem-set beads ring

Composée d'une monture en or texturé ornée de perles de pierres fines interchangeables, comprenant une perle d'amazonite, d'améthyste, d'agate jaune, d'agate bleue à bandes, de calcédoine bleue, de quartz rutile, de quartz rose, de sodalite, de lapis-lazuli, de pyrite, de rhodocrosite, d'oeil-de-tigre, de jaspe sanguin et d'obsidienne flocons de neige, tour de doigt 50, poinçon français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçon de maître pour Gilbert Albert, poids brut total 87.53 g.

Composed of a textured gold mount set with interchangeable gem beads, comprising amazonite, amethyst, yellow agate, blue banded agate, blue chalcedony, rutile quartz, rose quartz, sodalite, lapis lazuli, pyrite, rhodocrosite, tiger's eye, jasper and snowflake obsidian pearls, size 50, French import assay mark for 18 carat gold, maker's mark for Gilbert Albert, combined gross weight 87.53 grams.