View full screen - View 1 of Lot 449. David Webb | Bague or | Gold ring.

David Webb

David Webb | Bague or | Gold ring

September 30, 02:30 PM GMT

3,000 - 5,000 EUR

From an Important Private Collection

David Webb | Bague or

David Webb | Gold ring

De forme dôme, formant des volutes en or texturé, tour de doigt 49 (anneau de mise à taille), signée, poinçon français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 20.92 g.

Of bombé design decorated with textured gold swirls, size 49 (sizing band), signed, French import assay mark for 18 carat gold, gross weight 20.92 grams.