David Webb | Bague or | Gold ring
September 30, 02:30 PM GMT
3,000 - 5,000 EUR
From an Important Private Collection
David Webb | Bague or
David Webb | Gold ring
De forme dôme, formant des volutes en or texturé, tour de doigt 49 (anneau de mise à taille), signée, poinçon français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 20.92 g.
Of bombé design decorated with textured gold swirls, size 49 (sizing band), signed, French import assay mark for 18 carat gold, gross weight 20.92 grams.