Fine Jewels Online

Fine Jewels Online

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 362. Buccellati | Demi-parure or deux tons | Two tone gold demi-parure.

Buccellati

Buccellati | Demi-parure or deux tons | Two tone gold demi-parure

September 30, 01:03 PM GMT

3,000 - 5,000 EUR

Buccellati | Demi-parure or deux tons

Buccellati | Two tone gold demi-parure

Comprenant une broche et une paire de clips d'oreille formant des fleurs en or deux tons gravées selon la technique segrinato, diamètre de la broche 50 mm environ, diamètre des clips 30 mm environ, signed Buccellati, poinçons italiens et français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut total 34.73 g, écrin signé Buccellati.

Comprising a two tone gold brooch and a pair of ear clips designed as flowers and segrinato engraved, brooch diameter approximately 50mm, ear clips diameter approximately 30mm, signed Buccellati, Italian and French assay marks for 18 carat gold, combined gross weight 34.73 grams; case stamped Buccellati.