Fine Jewels Live
Fine Jewels Live
Janesich | Bracelet diamants | Diamond Bracelet
March 2, 03:52 PM GMT
15,000 - 30,000 EUR
From an Important Private Collection
Janesich | Bracelet diamants
Janesich | Diamond Bracelet
A décor géometrique ajouré, orné de diamants taille ancienne, baguette et 8/8, longueur 185 mm environ, signé Janesich, numéroté, poinçons français pour le platine (950°/00), poids brut 47.70 g, vers 1930.
Of geometrical openwork design, set throughout with circular-, single-cut and baguette diamonds, length approximately 185mm, signed Janesich, numbered, French assay marks for platinum, gross weight 47.70 grams; 1930s.