Fine Jewels Live

Fine Jewels Live

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 6. Bracelet perles fines et diamants | Natural pearl and diamond bracelet.

Bracelet perles fines et diamants | Natural pearl and diamond bracelet

March 2, 03:52 PM GMT

26,000 - 35,000 EUR

Property of a Lady

Bracelet perles fines et diamants

Natural pearl and diamond bracelet

Orné de quatre perles fines de forme bouton mesurant entre 14.6 et 18.1 mm, alternées par des motifs rectangulaires ajourés sertis de diamants taille ancienne, longueur 195 mm environ, poinçon français pour le platine (850°/00), poids brut 49.72 g, vers 1930.

Accompagné d'un certificat gemmologique.

Set with four button-shaped natural pearls measuring between 14.6 and 18.1 mm, highlighted with rectangular openwork patterns set with circular-cut diamonds, length approximately 195mm, French import assay mark for platinum, gross weight 49.72 grams; 1930s.

Accompanied by a gemmological certificate.