Fine Jewels Live

Fine Jewels Live

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 87. Bague émeraude et diamants | Emerald and diamond ring.

Bague émeraude et diamants | Emerald and diamond ring

March 2, 03:52 PM GMT

60,000 - 80,000 EUR

Property of a Lady

Ornée d'une émeraude rectangulaire à pans coupés, épaulée par des diamants tapers, la monture pavée de diamants taille brillant, tour de doigt 49 (anneau de mise à taille), poinçon français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçon de maître, poids brut 9.40 g.

Accompagnée d'un certificat SSEF no. 119999 en date du 13 Décembre 2021 pour l'émeraude, indiquant Colombie pour origine et la présence mineure d'huile dans les fissures.

Claw-set with a rectangular step-cut emerald, flanked by tapered baguette diamonds, the mount pavé-set with brilliant-cut diamonds, size 49 (sizing band), French assay mark for 18 carat gold, maker's mark, gross weight 9.40 grams.

Accompanied by SSEF report no. 119999, dated 13th December 2021 , stating that the emerald is of Colombian origin with minor clarity enhancement (oil).