Fine Jewels
Fine Jewels
Van Cleef & Arpels | Demi-parure or et diamants | Gold and diamond demi-parure
September 28, 03:03 PM GMT
8,000 - 10,000 EUR
From a Private Collection
Van Cleef & Arpels | Demi-parure or et diamants
Van Cleef & Arpels | Gold and diamond demi-parure
Comprenant une broche et une paire de clips d'oreille stylisant des bouquets de gui en or texturé réhaussées de diamants taille brillant, diamètre de la broche 35 mm environ, diamètre des clips d'oreille 33 mm environ, signés, numérotés, poinçons français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçons de maître, poids brut total 70.95 g ; vers 1960.
Comprising a brooch and a pair of ear clips designed as mistletoe bouquets in textured gold accented by brilliant-cut diamonds, brooch diameter approximately 35mm, ear clips diameter approximately 33mm, signed, numbered, French assay marks for 18 carat gold, maker's marks, combined gross weight 70.95 grams ; 1960s.