Fine Jewels

Fine Jewels

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 791. Piaget | Montre manchette de dame jadéite et or | Jadeite and gold lady's cuff watch.

Piaget

Piaget | Montre manchette de dame jadéite et or | Jadeite and gold lady's cuff watch

September 28, 03:03 PM GMT

30,000 - 50,000 EUR

From an Important Private Collection

Piaget | Montre manchette de dame jadéite et or

Piaget | Jadeite and gold lady's cuff watch

Formant une manchette en or texturé, le boîtier carré pavée de diamants taille brillant, le cadran muet en jadéite et les aiguilles dorées, mouvement quartz, diamètre intérieur 160 mm environ, dimensions de la boîte 24 x 24 mm environ, signée Piaget, poinçon suisse pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 150.96 g ; 2014.

Designed as a textured gold cuff, the square case pavé-set with brilliant-cut diamonds, the jadeite dial and golden hands, quartz movement, inner circumference approximately 160mm, case measuring approximately 24 x 24mm, signed Piaget, Swiss assay mark for 18 carat gold, gross weight 150.96 grams ; 2014.

Please note that this lot dated from 2014 is a remake of a vintage model from Piaget. Veuillez noter que ce lot daté de 2014 est une réédition d'un modèle vintage de la marque Piaget.