Fine Jewels
Fine Jewels
Piaget | Montre bracelet de dame or et néphrite, ref. 9804A6 | Lady's gold and nephrite bracelet watch, ref. 9804A6
September 28, 03:03 PM GMT
4,000 - 6,000 EUR
From a Private Collection
Piaget | Montre bracelet de dame or et néphrite
Piaget | Lady's gold and nephrite bracelet watch
Le boîtier ovale serti de diamants taille brillant, le cadran muet en néphrite et les aiguilles dorées, sur un bracelet en or texturé, mouvement mécanique à remontage manuel, longueur 180 mm environ, signée Piaget, numérotée, poinçon suisses pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 61.37 g, vers 1970.
The oval case highlighted with circular-cut diamonds, the nephrite dial with gold hands, to a textured gold bracelet, manual winding movement, length approximately 180mm, signed Piaget, numbered, Swiss assay mark for 18 carat gold, gross weight 61.37 grams; 1970s.