Fine Jewels

Fine Jewels

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 800. Piaget | Montre bracelet de dame lapis lazuli et néphrite | Lady's lapis lazuli and nephrite bracelet watch.

Piaget

Piaget | Montre bracelet de dame lapis lazuli et néphrite | Lady's lapis lazuli and nephrite bracelet watch

September 28, 03:03 PM GMT

18,000 - 22,000 EUR

From an Important Private Collection

Piaget | Montre bracelet de dame lapis lazuli et néphrite

Piaget | Lady's lapis lazuli and nephrite bracelet watch

Le boîtier rectangulaire, le cadran muet en néphrite sur un bracelet en or texturé et ajouré, serti en alternance de plaques de lapis lazuli et de néphrite, mouvement mécanique à remontage manuel, dimensions du cadran 18 x 28 mm environ, longueur 170 mm environ, signée Piaget, numérotée, poinçon suisse pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 207.70 g, 1969.

The rectangular case, the nephrite dial to an open work and textured gold bracelet interspersed with lapis lazuli and nephrite plaques, manual winding movement, case measuring approximately 18 x 28mm, length approximately 170mm, signed Piaget, numbered, Swiss assay mark for 18 carat gold, gross weight 207.70 grams; 1969.