Fine Jewels

Fine Jewels

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 725. Bracelet perles fines, saphirs et diamants | Natural pearl, sapphire and diamond bracelet.

Bracelet perles fines, saphirs et diamants | Natural pearl, sapphire and diamond bracelet

September 28, 03:03 PM GMT

30,000 - 40,000 EUR

Property of a Lady

Bracelet perles fines, saphirs et diamants

Natural pearl, sapphire and diamond bracelet

Composé de maillons ovales et ajourés, centrés de perles fines de forme ovoïde, sertis millegrains de diamants tailles ancienne et 8/8 et soulignés de saphirs taille calibrée, diamètre intérieur 180 mm environ, poinçon français d'import pour le platine (850°/00), poids brut 57.17 g, vers 1920.

Accompagné d'un certificat gemmologique.

Composed of oval and open work links, centered with ovoidale-shaped natural pearls, millegrain-set with circular- and single-cut diamonds, accented by calibré-cut sapphires, inner circumference approximately 180mm, French import assay mark for platinum, gross weight 57.17 grams; circa 1920.

Accompanied by a gemmological report.