Fine Jewels

Fine Jewels

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 723. Bracelet diamants | Diamond bracelet.

Bracelet diamants | Diamond bracelet

September 28, 03:03 PM GMT

8,000 - 12,000 EUR

Bracelet diamants

Diamond bracelet

A décor géométrique ajouré, les maillons sertis de diamants tailles ancienne, carrée et 8/8, longueur 165 mm environ, poinçons français d'import pour le platine (850°/00), poids brut 41.14 g, vers 1930.

Of open work geometrical design, the links set with brilliant-, single-cut and square diamonds, length approximately 165mm, French import assay marks for platinum, gross weight 41.14 grams; 1930s.