Fine Jewels
Fine Jewels
September 28, 03:03 PM GMT
8,000 - 12,000 EUR
Bracelet diamants
Diamond bracelet
A décor géométrique ajouré, les maillons sertis de diamants tailles ancienne, carrée et 8/8, longueur 165 mm environ, poinçons français d'import pour le platine (850°/00), poids brut 41.14 g, vers 1930.
Of open work geometrical design, the links set with brilliant-, single-cut and square diamonds, length approximately 165mm, French import assay marks for platinum, gross weight 41.14 grams; 1930s.