September 28, 03:03 PM GMT
8,000 - 12,000 EUR
Property of a Lady
Bracelet diamants
Diamond bracelet
A décor géométrique ajouré, orné de diamants taille ancienne, 8/8 et baguette, longueur 180 mm environ, poinçons français pour le platine (950°/00), poinçon de maître partiel, poids brut 57.12 g, vers 1930.
Of geometrical openwork design, set throughout with circular-, single-cut and baguette diamonds, length approximately 180mm, French assay marks for platinum, indistinct maker's mark, gross weight 57.12 grams; 1930s.