Fine Jewels
Fine Jewels
September 28, 03:03 PM GMT
7,000 - 12,000 EUR
From a Private Collection
Bracelet diamants
Diamond bracelet
Composé de maillons articulés et ajourés sertis de diamants tailles ancienne, demi-taille, 8/8 et baguette, longueur 180 mm environ, poinçons français pour le platine (950°/00) et l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçon de maître, poids brut 61.52 g.
Of openwork design, set throughout with circular-, single-cut and baguette diamonds, length approximately 180mm, French assay marks for platinum and 18 carat gold, maker's mark, gross weight 61.52 grams.