Fine Jewels

Fine Jewels

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 878. Boucheron | Bracelet perles de culture et pierres de couleur | Cultured pearl and gem-set bracelet.

Boucheron

Boucheron | Bracelet perles de culture et pierres de couleur | Cultured pearl and gem-set bracelet

September 28, 03:03 PM GMT

5,000 - 7,000 EUR

From a Private Collection

Boucheron | Bracelet perles de culture et pierres de couleur

Boucheron | Cultured pearl and gem-set bracelet

Orné de perles de culture, alternées par des cabochons de rubis, saphirs et émeraudes et de motifs en or à décor de godrons et réhaussés de diamants taille brillant, longueur 190 mm environ, signé, poinçon français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), numéroté, poinçon de maître, poids brut 86.51 g, écrin signé Boucheron.

Ornated with cultured pearls, interspersed with ruby, sapphire and emerald cabochons, decorated with brilliant-cut diamonds and reeded gold motifs, length approximately 190mm, signed, French assay mark for 18 carat gold, numbered, maker's mark, gross weight 86.51 grams; case stamped Boucheron.