View full screen - View 1 of Lot 35. Trames -3° +3°.
35

François Morellet

Trames -3° +3°

Property from the Collection of the Late Manfred Wandel, Stiftung für Konkrete Kunst, Reutlingen | Provenant de la Collection de Manfred Wandel, Stiftung für Konkrete Kunst, Reutlingen

François Morellet

François Morellet

Trames -3° +3°

Trames -3° +3°

Property from the Collection of the Late Manfred Wandel, Stiftung für Konkrete Kunst, Reutlingen

François Morellet

1926 - 2016

Trames -3° +3°

titled, signed and dated 1971 on the reverse

wire mesh on painted wood

100 x 100 cm ; 39⅜x 39⅜in.

Executed in 1971.

This work is registered in the François Morellet Archives under number 71156.

Provenant de la Collection de Manfred Wandel, Stiftung für Konkrete Kunst, Reutlingen

François Morellet

1926 - 2016

Trames -3° +3°

titré, signé et daté 1971 au dos

grillage et acrylique sur panneau

100 x 100 cm ; 39⅜x 39⅜in.

Exécuté en 1971.

Cette oeuvre est enregistrée dans les Archives François Morellet sous le numéro 71156.

Galerie m, Bochum

Manfred Wandel, Reutlingen (Stiftung für konkrete Kunst)

Thence by descent to the present owner

Galerie m, Bochum

Par descendance au propriétaire actuel

Reutlingen, Stiftung für konkrete Kunst, François Morellet (+ ou -) intime, 30 November 2003 - 24 April 2004

Reutlingen, Stiftung für konkrete Kunst, François Morellet (+ ou -) intime, 30 novembre 2003 - 24 avril 2004