View full screen - View 1 of Lot 14. Sans Titre (Escaliers).
14

Sam Szafran

Sans Titre (Escaliers)

Property from the Louis-Dreyfus Family Collections | Provenant de la Collection de la Famille Louis-Dreyfus

Sam Szafran

Sam Szafran

Sans Titre (Escaliers)

Sans Titre (Escaliers)

Property from the Louis-Dreyfus Family Collections

Sam Szafran

1934 - 2019

Sans Titre (Escaliers)

signed

watercolour on silk

92,2 x 63,3 cm ; 36 5/16 x 24 15/16 in.

Executed in 1995.

Provenant de la Collection de la Fondation William Louis-Dreyfus

Sam Szafran

1934 - 2019

Sans Titre (Escaliers)

signé

aquarelle sur soie

Exécuté en 1995.

Galerie Claude Bernard, Paris

William Louis-Dreyfus, Mount Kisco, New York (acquired from the above in 1995)

The Louis-Dreyfus Family Collections (by descent from the above in 2016)

Galerie Claude Bernard, Paris

William Louis-Dreyfus, Mount Kisco, New York (acquis auprès du précédent en 1995)

Louis-Dreyfus Family Collections (acquis auprès du précédent en 2016)

Washington, D.C., Four Seasons Hotel, 2000-2010