Art Contemporain Evening Auction

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 48. Isa Stoppi, Coppola e Toppo (Omaggio a Gianpaolo Barbieri).

Francesco Vezzoli

Isa Stoppi, Coppola e Toppo (Omaggio a Gianpaolo Barbieri)

June 8, 05:57 PM GMT

40,000 - 60,000 EUR

Francesco Vezzoli

b.1971

signed, inscribed and dated Novembre 2003 on the reverse

laserprint on canvas with metallic embroidery, in original artist's frame

40 x 29 cm; 15 ¾ x 11 ⅓ in. (image)

64 x 52 cm; 25 3/16 x 20 1/2 in. (framed)

Executed in 2003.

Francesco Vezzoli

n.1971

signé, inscrit et daté Novembre 2003 au dos

technique mixte sur toile, dans un cadre de l'artiste

64 x 52 cm; 25 3/16 x 20 1/2 in. (encadré)

Exécuté en 2003.

Private collection, Roma

Collection particulière, Rome