Contemporary Curated

Contemporary Curated

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 31. Torre dei Sumeri.

Gino De Dominicis

Torre dei Sumeri

July 14, 02:36 PM GMT

40,000 - 60,000 EUR

Gino De Dominicis

1947 - 1998

Torre dei Sumeri

signed and dated 1986 on the reverse

acrylic and gold leaf on board

This work is registered in the Archivio Gino De Dominicis, Foligno, under the n. 172/2022 and it is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity issued by the Archivio Gino De Dominicis, Foligno.

(firmato e datato 1986 sul retro

acrilico e foglia oro su tavola

Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Gino De Dominicis, Foligno, con il n. 172/2022 ed accompagnata da certificato di autenticità rilasciato dall'Archivio Gino De Dominicis, Foligno.)

cm 66x49,5; inches 25.98 by 19.48

Galleria Mazzoli, Modena