View full screen - View 1 of Lot 94. Xteriors I.

Désirée Dolron

Xteriors I

September 22, 02:32 PM GMT

20,000 - 30,000 EUR

Désirée Dolron

b. 1963

Xteriors I

signed, titled, numbered 6/8 and dated 2004 on a label on the reverse

diasec mounted chromogenic print

100 x 74 cm ; 39 3/8 x 29 1/8 in.

Executed in 2004, this work is number 6 from an edition of 8.

Désirée Dolron

n. 1963

Xteriors I

signé, titré, numéroté 6/8 et daté 2004 sur une étiquette au dos

tirage chromogène monté sur diasec

Exécutée en 2004, cette oeuvre est le numéro 6 d'une édition de 8 exemplaires.

Michael Hoppen Gallery, London

Private Collection, Switzerland