View full screen - View 1 of Lot 101. XTERIORS  IX (Tree)  .

Désirée Dolron

XTERIORS IX (Tree)

September 22, 02:39 PM GMT

5,000 - 7,000 EUR

Désirée Dolron

b. 1963

XTERIORS IX (Tree)

signed, titled, numbered 2/8 and dated 2007 on the reverse

diasec mounted chromogenic print

156,5 x 124,6 cm

Executed in 2007, this work is number 2 from an edition of 8.

Désirée Dolron

n. 1963

XTERIORS IX (Tree)

signé, titré, numéroté 2/8 et daté 2007 au dos

tirage chromogène monté sur diasec

156,5 x 124,6 cm

Exécutée en 2007, cette oeuvre est le numéro 2 d'une édition de 8.

Private Collection, Switzerland