Cerca Villegas
September 22, 02:30 PM GMT
3,000 - 5,000 EUR
Désirée Dolron
b. 1963
Cerca Villegas
signed, titled, inscribed, numbered 3/6 and dated 2002.03 on the reverse
dye destruction print mounted on diasec
120 x 126,5 cm ; 47 1/4 x 49 13/16 in.
Executed in 2002-2003, this work is number 3 from an edition of 6.
Désirée Dolron
n. 1963
Cerca Villegas
signé, titré, inscrit, numéroté 3/6 et daté 2002.03 au dos
tirage à destruction de colorants monté sur diasec
Exécutée en 2002-2003, cette oeuvre est le numéro 3 d'une édition de 6 exemplaires.
Private Collection, Switzerland