View full screen - View 1 of Lot 92. Cerca Villegas.

Désirée Dolron

Cerca Villegas

September 22, 02:30 PM GMT

3,000 - 5,000 EUR

Désirée Dolron

b. 1963

Cerca Villegas

signed, titled, inscribed, numbered 3/6 and dated 2002.03 on the reverse

dye destruction print mounted on diasec

120 x 126,5 cm ; 47 1/4 x 49 13/16 in.

Executed in 2002-2003, this work is number 3 from an edition of 6.

Désirée Dolron

n. 1963

Cerca Villegas

signé, titré, inscrit, numéroté 3/6 et daté 2002.03 au dos

tirage à destruction de colorants monté sur diasec

Exécutée en 2002-2003, cette oeuvre est le numéro 3 d'une édition de 6 exemplaires.

Private Collection, Switzerland