Contemporary Curated

Contemporary Curated

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 14. Untitled (Marc Chagall).

Joel Mesler

Untitled (Marc Chagall)

April 7, 02:14 PM GMT

25,000 - 30,000 EUR

Joel Mesler

b. 1974

Untitled (Marc Chagall)

signed, dated 2016 and inscribed on the reverse

acrylic on canvas

91,4 x 76,2 cm ; 36 x 30 in.

Executed in 2016.

Joel Mesler

n. 1974

Untitled (Marc Chagall)

signé, daté 2016 et inscrit au dos

acrylique sur toile

91,4 x 76,2 cm ; 36 x 30 in.

Exécuté en 2016.

Galerie Torri, Paris
Private Collection, Paris