Contemporary Curated

Contemporary Curated

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 9. Untitled.

Kenneth Noland

Untitled

April 7, 02:14 PM GMT

1,500 - 2,000 EUR

Kenneth Noland

1924 - 2010

Untitled

signed and dated Kenneth Noland 1968 on the reverse

silkscreen on canvas laid down on card

42,5 x 120,5 cm; 16 ¾ x 47 ⅝ inches

Executed in 1968, this is a unique colour proof realised aside from the edition of 150, published by Documenta 4, Kassel, Germany.

Kenneth Noland

1924 - 2010

Untitled

signé et daté Kenneth Noland 1968 au dos

sérigraphie sur toile contrecollée sur carton

Exécutée en 1968, cette oeuvre est une épreuve couleur unique réalisée à part de l'édition de 150 publiée par Documenta 4, Kassel, Allemagne.

Private Collection, France