Contemporary Curated

Contemporary Curated

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 36. Untitled.

Gérard Schneider

Untitled

April 7, 02:36 PM GMT

3,000 - 5,000 EUR

Gérard Schneider

1896 - 1986

Untitled

signed and dated 70 ; inscribed and dated 70 on the reverse

46 x 55,2 cm ; 18⅛x 21¾in.

Executed in 1970.

Gérard Schneider

1896 - 1986

Untitled

signé et daté 70 ; inscrit et daté 70 au dos

huile sur toile

46 x 55,2 cm ; 18⅛x 21¾in.

Exécuté en 1970.

Galerie Cavalero, Cannes

Private Collection, France