Collection Waller, l’Art en mouvements, Part II

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 307. Aktion Restaurant Spoerri. Tableau Piège.

Daniel Spoerri

Aktion Restaurant Spoerri. Tableau Piège

October 26, 02:49 PM GMT

10,000 - 15,000 EUR

Daniel Spoerri

b. 1930

signed, titled and dated 2 mai 72 on the reverse

assembly of plates, cutlery, dried flowers, paper napkins, cups, glasses, cigarette pack, matches and bread basket on panel

70 x 70 x 3 cm ; 27 9/16 x 27 9/16 x 1 3/16 in. (Plexiglas)

Executed in 1972.

_____________________________________________________

Daniel Spoerri

n. 1930

signé, titré et daté 2 mai 72 au dos

assemblage d'assiettes, couverts, fleurs séchées, serviettes en papier, tasses, verres, paquet de cigarettes, allumettes et panier à pain sur panneau

Exécuté en 1972.