Collection Waller, l’Art en mouvements, Part II
Aktion Restaurant Spoerri. Tableau Piège
October 26, 02:49 PM GMT
10,000 - 15,000 EUR
Daniel Spoerri
b. 1930
signed, titled and dated 2 mai 72 on the reverse
assembly of plates, cutlery, dried flowers, paper napkins, cups, glasses, cigarette pack, matches and bread basket on panel
70 x 70 x 3 cm ; 27 9/16 x 27 9/16 x 1 3/16 in. (Plexiglas)
Executed in 1972.
_____________________________________________________
Daniel Spoerri
n. 1930
signé, titré et daté 2 mai 72 au dos
assemblage d'assiettes, couverts, fleurs séchées, serviettes en papier, tasses, verres, paquet de cigarettes, allumettes et panier à pain sur panneau
Exécuté en 1972.