View full screen - View 1 of Lot 116. Plein vol.
116

Jean Degottex

Plein vol

Jean Degottex

Jean Degottex

Plein vol

Plein vol

Jean Degottex

1918 - 1988

Plein vol

signed and dated 6-55

130 x 96 cm ; 51 3/16 x 37 13/16 in.

Executed in 1955.

A certificate of inclusion in the forthcoming Catalogue Raisonné established by the Mr. Dominique Bollinger in the name of the Comité Jean Degottex will be delivered to the buyer.

Jean Degottex

1918 - 1988

Plein vol

signé et daté 6-55

huile sur toile

Exécuté en 1955.

Un certificat d'inclusion au Catalogue Raisonné actuellement en préparation délivré par Monsieur Dominique Bollinger au nom du Comité Jean Degottex sera remis à l'acquéreur.

For further information on the condition of this lot please contact Armance.Gay@sothebys.com