View full screen - View 1 of Lot 129. Près de Brest.
129

Gérard Schlosser

Près de Brest

Gérard Schlosser

Gérard Schlosser

Près de Brest

Près de Brest

Gérard Schlosser

1931 - 2022

Près de Brest

signed, dated 1990 and titled on the reverse

acrylic and sand on canvas

150 x 150 cm ; 59 1/16 x 59 1/16 in.

Executed in 1990.

Gérard Schlosser

1931 - 2022

Près de Brest

signé, daté 1990 et titré au dos

acrylique et sable sur toile

Exécuté en 1990.

For further information on the condition of this lot please contact Armance.Gay@sothebys.com