Collection Waller, l’Art en mouvements, Part I

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 103. Peinture 81 x 100 cm, 20 février 1996.

Pierre Soulages

Peinture 81 x 100 cm, 20 février 1996

October 25, 04:23 PM GMT

600,000 - 800,000 EUR

Pierre Soulages

b. 1919

signed, titled and dated 20-02-96 on the reverse

acrylic on canvas

81 x 100 cm ; 31⅞x 39⅜in.

Executed in 1996.

Pierre Soulages

n. 1919

signé, titré et daté 20-02-96 au dos

acrylique sur toile

81 x 100 cm ; 31⅞x 39⅜in.

Exécuté en 1996.

Galerie de France, Paris

Galerie de France, Paris

Pierre Encrevé, Soulages. L'Oeuvre Complet. Peintures III. 1979-1997, Paris, 1995, p. 312, no. 1141, illustrated

Pierre Encrevé, Soulages. L'Oeuvre Complet. Peintures III. 1979-1997, Paris, 1995, p. 312, no. 1141, illustré