Collection Loïc Malle: Only Time Will Tell

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 77. Portrait de femmes avec radio.

Seydou Keïta

Portrait de femmes avec radio

April 6, 05:08 PM GMT

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

Seydou Keïta

1921 - 2001

Portrait de femmes avec radio

signed twice, dated 16.6.2001 and inscribed

gelatin silver print

48 x 34,5 cm (image); 19 x 13½in. (image)

50,5 x 37 cm (feuille); 19⅞x 14½in. (sheet)

Executed in 1956-57 and printed in 2001.

_____________________________________________________________

Seydou Keïta

1921 - 2001

Portrait de femmes avec radio

signé deux fois, daté 16.6.2001 et inscrit

tirage argentique

Tirage de 2001 d'une photo de 1956-57.

Malle Collection, Paris (acquired directly from the artist)

Collection Malle, Paris (acquis directement auprès de l'artiste)