Collection Loïc Malle: Only Time Will Tell

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 49. Ebb.

Anna Betbeze

Ebb

April 6, 05:08 PM GMT

4,000 - 6,000 EUR

Anna Betbeze

b. 1980

Ebb

inscribed, signed and dated 2012 on the reverse

acid dyes, watercolor on wool

300 x 160 cm ; 118⅛x 63 in.

Executed in 2012.

____________________________________________________________

Anna Betbeze

b. 1980

Ebb

inscrit, signé et daté 2012 au dos

teintures acides, aquarelle sur laine

300 x 160 cm ; 118⅛x 63 in.

Exécuté en 2012.

Kate Werble Gallery, New York

Malle Collection, Paris

Kate Werble Gallery, New York

Collection Malle, Paris