Collection Loïc Malle: Only Time Will Tell

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 102. Banco de la Nacion Argentina ; China Flag (two works).

Serge Kliaving

Banco de la Nacion Argentina ; China Flag (two works)

No reserve

April 6, 05:08 PM GMT

1,000 - 2,000 EUR

Serge Kliaving

b. 1960

i: signed twice and dated 87

ii: signed twice and dated 87 on the overlap

41 x 33 cm ; 16 1/8 x 13 in. (each)

Executed in 1987.

_____________________________________________________________

Serge Kliaving

b. 1960

Banco de la Nacion Argentina ; China Flag (deux oeuvres)

i: signé deux fois et daté 87

ii: signé deux fois et daté 87 sur le retour de la toile

huile sur toile

41 x 33 cm ; 16 1/8 x 13 in. (chaque)

Exécuté en 1987.