Collection Monsieur et Madame Robert Schmit, Part II

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 162. Les tomates.

André Dunoyer de Segonzac

Les tomates

March 24, 03:43 PM GMT

8,000 - 12,000 EUR

André Dunoyer de Segonzac

1884 - 1974

Les tomates

signed a. Dunoyer de Segonzac (towards centre right)

gouache, watercolour, ink and pencil on paper

Executed in 1973.

59 x 79 cm; 23¼ x 31⅛ in.

This work is numbered 6803 in the artist's archives.

_____________________________________________________________

André Dunoyer de Segonzac

1884 - 1974

Les tomates

signé a. Dunoyer de Segonzac (à droite vers le centre)

gouache, aquarelle, encre et crayon sur papier

Exécuté en 1973.

59 x 79 cm; 23¼ x 31⅛ in.

Cette œuvre est enregistrée dans les archives de l'artiste sous le numéro 6803.

Galerie Paul Vallotton, Lausanne (no. 10968)

Private collection, Switzerland (acquired from the above in September 1974, by descent and sold: Christie's, London, June 24, 2004, lot 347)

Collection particulière, Suisse (acquis auprès du précédent en septembre 1974, par descendance et vendu: Christie's, Londres, 24 juin 2004, lot 347)