Collection Monsieur et Madame Robert Schmit, Part II

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 138. Bouquet de roses.

Charles Camoin

Bouquet de roses

March 24, 03:43 PM GMT

7,000 - 10,000 EUR

Charles Camoin

1879 - 1965

Bouquet de roses

signed Ch Camoin (lower left)

oil on assembled panel

Painted circa 1917.

50,7 x 37,3 cm; 20 x 14¾ in.

Mrs. Grammont Camoin has kindly confirmed the authenticity of this work.

_____________________________________________________________

Charles Camoin

1879 - 1965

Bouquet de roses

signé Ch Camoin (en bas à gauche)

huile sur panneau assemblé

Peint vers 1917.

50,7 x 37,3 cm; 20 x 14¾ in.

Madame Grammont Camoin a confirmé l’authenticité de cette œuvre.

Galerie Charles Vildrac, Paris (acquired in October 1917)

Galerie Charles Vildrac, Paris (acquis en octobre 1917)