ASIAN ARTS / 5000 YEARS
ASIAN ARTS / 5000 YEARS
No reserve
April 20, 12:02 PM GMT
3,000 - 4,000 EUR
A famille rose 'peach' vase, tianqiuping
Qing dynasty, 19th century
with an apocryphal six-character Qianlong seal mark to the base
H. 57.8 cm, 22 3/4 in.
Vase en porcelaine de la famille rose à décor de pêches, dynastie Qing, XIXe siècle
清十九世紀 粉彩九桃紋天球瓶
《大清乾隆年製》仿款