Roscoff
March 25, 03:12 PM GMT
12,000 - 18,000 EUR
Property from a Private Parisian Collection
Paul Signac
1863 - 1935
Roscoff
signed P. Signac, situated Roscoff and dated 1927 (lower left); situated Roscoff and dated 28 Juin (lower right)
watercolour, gouache and pencil on paper
27,6 x 43,8 cm; 10⅞ x 17¼ in.
Executed in 1927.
The authenticity of this work has been confirmed by Marina Ferretti.
Provenant d'une Collection Particulière Parisienne
Paul Signac
1863 - 1935
Roscoff
signé P. Signac, situé Roscoff et daté 1927 (en bas à gauche); situé Roscoff et daté 28 Juin (en bas à droite)
aquarelle, gouache et mine de plomb sur papier
27,6 x 43,8 cm; 10⅞ x 17¼ in.
Exécuté en 1927.
L'authenticité de cette œuvre a été confirmée par Marina Ferretti.