View full screen - View 1 of Lot 272. Roscoff.

Paul Signac

Roscoff

March 25, 03:12 PM GMT

12,000 - 18,000 EUR

Property from a Private Parisian Collection

Paul Signac

1863 - 1935

Roscoff

signed P. Signac, situated Roscoff and dated 1927 (lower left); situated Roscoff and dated 28 Juin (lower right)

watercolour, gouache and pencil on paper

27,6 x 43,8 cm; 10⅞ x 17¼ in.

Executed in 1927.

The authenticity of this work has been confirmed by Marina Ferretti.

Provenant d'une Collection Particulière Parisienne

Paul Signac

1863 - 1935

Roscoff

signé P. Signac, situé Roscoff et daté 1927 (en bas à gauche); situé Roscoff et daté 28 Juin (en bas à droite)

aquarelle, gouache et mine de plomb sur papier

27,6 x 43,8 cm; 10⅞ x 17¼ in.

Exécuté en 1927.

L'authenticité de cette œuvre a été confirmée par Marina Ferretti.

Private collection