Art Impressionniste et Moderne Day Auction

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 204. Port de Collioure.

Achille Laugé

Port de Collioure

March 25, 02:04 PM GMT

20,000 - 30,000 EUR

Property from a Private Parisian Collection

Achille Laugé

1861 - 1944

Port de Collioure

signed A Laugé (lower left)

53,8 x 72,8 cm; 21⅛ x 28⅝ in.

This work will be included in the forthcoming Catalogue raisonné being prepared by Nicole Tamburini.

Provenant d'une Collection Particulière Parisienne

Achille Laugé

1861 - 1944

Port de Collioure

signé A Laugé (en bas à gauche)

huile sur toile

53,8 x 72,8 cm; 21⅛ x 28⅝ in.

Cette œuvre sera incluse dans le Catalogue raisonné en cours de préparation par Nicole Tamburini.

Sale: Hôtel Drouot, Paris, April 2, 2001, lot 112
Acquired at the above sale by the present owner