Art Impressionniste et Moderne Day Auction

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 340. Paysanne au clair de lune.

Jean-Bertrand Pegot-Ogier

Paysanne au clair de lune

No reserve

March 25, 04:16 PM GMT

1,000 - 1,500 EUR

Jean-Bertrand Pegot-Ogier

1877 - 1915

Paysanne au clair de lune

signed J. Pegot (lower left)

38 x 46 cm; 15 x 18⅛ in.

Jean-Bertrand Pegot-Ogier

1877 - 1915

Paysanne au clair de lune

signé J. Pegot (en bas à gauche)

huile sur toile

38 x 46 cm; 15 x 18⅛ in.

Sale: Artcurial, Paris, March 27, 2018, lot 23
Acquired at the above sale by the present owner