Art Impressionniste et Moderne Day Auction

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 289. Nu rose.

Louis Valtat

Nu rose

March 25, 03:27 PM GMT

7,000 - 10,000 EUR

Property from a Private French Collection

Louis Valtat

1869 - 1952

Nu rose

stamped with the monogram LV (lower left)

oil on cradled cardboard

15,5 x 19,2 cm; 6⅛ x 7½ in.

Louis-André Valtat confirmed the authenticity of this work.

Provenant d'une Collection Particulière Française

Louis Valtat

1869 - 1952

Nu rose

porte le cachet du monogramme LV (en bas à gauche)

huile sur carton parqueté

15,5 x 19,2 cm; 6⅛ x 7½ in.

L'authenticité de cette œuvre a été confirmée par Louis-André Valtat.

Galerie des serbes, Cannes
Acquired from the above by the present owner in 1988