Art Impressionniste et Moderne Day Auction

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 338. Nature morte au faisan.

Louis van Ryssel, called Paul-Louis Lucien Gachet

Nature morte au faisan

March 25, 04:15 PM GMT

800 - 1,200 EUR

1873 - 1962

Nature morte au faisan

signed with the artist's monogram (lower right)

43,5 x 55,2 cm; 17⅛ x 21¾ in.

1873 - 1962

Nature morte au faisan

signé du monogramme de l'artiste (en bas à droite)

huile sur toile

43,5 x 55,2 cm; 17⅛ x 21¾ in.

Sale: Hôtel Drouot, Paris, July 2, 2019, lot 36

Acquired at the above sale by the present owner