Art Impressionniste et Moderne Day Auction
Nature morte au faisan
No reserve
March 25, 04:15 PM GMT
800 - 1,200 EUR
Louis van Ryssel, called Paul-Louis Lucien Gachet
1873 - 1962
Nature morte au faisan
signed with the artist's monogram (lower right)
43,5 x 55,2 cm; 17⅛ x 21¾ in.
1873 - 1962
Nature morte au faisan
signé du monogramme de l'artiste (en bas à droite)
huile sur toile
43,5 x 55,2 cm; 17⅛ x 21¾ in.
Sale: Hôtel Drouot, Paris, July 2, 2019, lot 36
Acquired at the above sale by the present owner