Art Impressionniste et Moderne Day Auction

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 333. Les toits rouges à Georgenbon Hansen-Kopf.

Gustave Cariot

Les toits rouges à Georgenbon Hansen-Kopf

March 25, 04:09 PM GMT

1,800 - 2,500 EUR

Property from a Private French Collection

Gustave Cariot

1872 - 1950

signed G. Cariot and dated 1926 (lower right)

oil on canvas board

visible dimensions: 20,7 x 28,3 cm; 8⅛ x 11⅛ in.

Painted in 1926.

________________________________________________________________________

Provenant d'une Collection Particulière Française

Gustave Cariot

1872 - 1950

signé G. Cariot et daté 1926 (en bas à droite)

huile sur carton entoilé

dimensions visibles: 20,7 x 28,3 cm; 8⅛ x 11⅛ in

Peint en 1926.

Acquired by the present owner circa 1980