Art Impressionniste et Moderne Day Auction

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 248. Jeune femme au chapeau.

Marie Laurencin

Jeune femme au chapeau

March 25, 02:46 PM GMT

30,000 - 40,000 EUR

Property from a Private Belgian Collection

Marie Laurencin

1885 - 1956

Jeune femme au chapeau

signed Marie Laurencin (upper right)

33,4 x 24,1 cm; 13⅛ x 9½ in

Provenant d'une Collection Particulière Belge

Marie Laurencin

1885 - 1956

Jeune femme au chapeau

signé Marie Laurencin (en haut à droite)

huile sur toile

33,4 x 24,1 cm; 13⅛ x 9½ in

Netta Duchateau, Belgium (acquired directly from the artist)
Thence by descent to the present owner