Art Impressionniste et Moderne Day Auction

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 314. Anatomie végétale.

Property from a Private Italian Collection | Provenant d'une Collection Particulière Italienne

Hans Arp

Anatomie végétale

March 25, 03:51 PM GMT

8,000 - 12,000 EUR

Property from a Private Italian Collection

Hans Arp

1886 - 1966

Anatomie végétale

signed Arp. (lower left); signed Arp (on a label on the artist's mount)

watercolour, pencil, collage and gouache on paper

62,2 x 18,8 cm; 24½ x 7⅜ in.

Executed in 1961.

Provenant d'une Collection Particulière Italienne

Hans Arp

1886 - 1966

Anatomie végétale

signé Arp. (en bas à gauche); signé Arp (sur une étiquette sur le carton de montage de l'artiste)

aquarelle, crayon, collage et gouache sur papier

62,2 x 18,8 cm; 24½ x 7⅜ in.

Exécuté en 1961.

Galleria del Naviglio, Milano (1971)
Galleria Narciso, Turino
Acquired from the above by the present owner