Faune
December 5, 03:07 PM GMT
1,200 - 2,000 EUR
Property from a Private Parisian Collection
Edouard Pignon
1905 - 1993
Faune
signed Pignon (along the lower left edge); dated 20-1-53 (along the right edge); signed pignon 62 (on the reverse)
enameled earthenware
diameter: 36,5 cm; 14 3/8 in.
Executed between 1953 and 1962.
Provenant d'une Collection Particulière Parisienne
Edouard Pignon
1905 - 1993
Faune
signé Pignon (le long du bord inférieur gauche); daté 20-1-53 (le long du bord droit); signé pignon 62 (au dos)
céramique émaillée
diamètre: 36,5 cm; 14 3/8 in.
Exécuté entre 1953 et 1962.
Private collection, Paris