Art Impressionniste et Moderne Day Auction

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 13. Bouquet de fleurs diverses.

Henri Fantin-Latour

Bouquet de fleurs diverses

December 5, 02:13 PM GMT

50,000 - 70,000 EUR

Property from a Private Parisian Collection

Henri Fantin-Latour

1836 - 1904

Bouquet de fleurs diverses

signed Fantin (lower left); dated 1868 or 1869 (lower right)

36,2 x 29,1 cm; 141/4 x 111/2 in.

Painted in 1868 or 1869.

This painting will be included in the Catalogue Raisonné of Fantin-Latour's paintings and pastels by Galerie Brame & Lorenceau now in preparation.

Provenant d'une Collection Particulière Parisienne

Henri Fantin-Latour

1836 - 1904

Bouquet de fleurs diverses

signé Fantin (en bas à gauche); daté 1868 ou 1869 (en bas à droite)

huile sur toile

Peint en 1868 ou 1869.

Cette œuvre sera reproduite au Catalogue Raisonné des peintures et pastels de Fantin-Latour actuellement en préparation à la Galerie Brame & Lorenceau.

Edwin Edwards, London

E. J. van Wisselingh & Co., Amsterdam

Sale: S. J. Mak van Wasy, Amsterdam, April 14-15, 1942, lot 45

Private collection

Sale: Hôtel Drouot, Paris, March 23, 2016, lot 58

Private collection, Paris