Art Impressionniste et Moderne Day Auction
Bouquet de fleurs diverses
December 5, 02:13 PM GMT
50,000 - 70,000 EUR
Property from a Private Parisian Collection
Henri Fantin-Latour
1836 - 1904
Bouquet de fleurs diverses
signed Fantin (lower left); dated 1868 or 1869 (lower right)
36,2 x 29,1 cm; 141/4 x 111/2 in.
Painted in 1868 or 1869.
This painting will be included in the Catalogue Raisonné of Fantin-Latour's paintings and pastels by Galerie Brame & Lorenceau now in preparation.
Provenant d'une Collection Particulière Parisienne
Henri Fantin-Latour
1836 - 1904
Bouquet de fleurs diverses
signé Fantin (en bas à gauche); daté 1868 ou 1869 (en bas à droite)
huile sur toile
Peint en 1868 ou 1869.
Cette œuvre sera reproduite au Catalogue Raisonné des peintures et pastels de Fantin-Latour actuellement en préparation à la Galerie Brame & Lorenceau.
Edwin Edwards, London
E. J. van Wisselingh & Co., Amsterdam
Sale: S. J. Mak van Wasy, Amsterdam, April 14-15, 1942, lot 45
Private collection
Sale: Hôtel Drouot, Paris, March 23, 2016, lot 58
Private collection, Paris