View full screen - View 1 of Lot 10. Fruits confits.
10

André Lanskoy

Fruits confits

The David M. Solinger Collection

9

10

11

André Lanskoy

André Lanskoy

Fruits confits

Fruits confits

André Lanskoy

1902 - 1976

Fruits confits

signed; titled on the reverse

73,2 x 60,3 cm ; 28 13⁄16 x 23 ¾ in.

Executed in 1955.

_______________________________________

André Lanskoy

1902 - 1976

Fruits confits

signé ; titré au dos

huile sur toile

Exécuté en 1955.

For further information on the condition of this lot please contact armance.gay@sothebys.com

Galerie Louis Carré, Paris

Fine Arts Associates, New York

Acquired from the above by the present owner in 1956

Galerie Louis Carré, Paris

Acquis auprès du précédent par le propriétaire actuel en 1956

New York, Fine Arts Associates, Lanskoy: Recent Paintings, 1956, no. 16