Art Contemporain Day Auction

Art Contemporain Day Auction

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 165. Vieux Rembrandt.

Antonio Saura

Vieux Rembrandt

June 10, 01:04 PM GMT

80,000 - 120,000 EUR

Antonio Saura

1930 - 1998

Vieux Rembrandt

signed and dated 82

130 x 97 cm ; 51 3/16 x 38 3/16 in.

Executed in 1982.

Antonio Saura

1930 - 1998

Vieux Rembrandt

signé et daté 82

huile sur toile

Exécuté en 1982.

Galerie Stadler, Paris

Private Collection, Geneva